Login Sign Up
🎁 WELCOME BONUS · BetStorm

Claim Your BetStorm Welcome Bonus - Up to $500 + Free Spins

Welcome Bonus £500 Bonuses+100 Overview100% Match
65%Match Bonus
£500Max Bonus
+100Free Spins
35xWagering
30 daysValidity
🎁 WELCOME BONUS 2026
Claim Your BetStorm Welcome Bonus

BetStorm offers a Welcome Bonus to new players who make their first deposit on the site. The bonus is available exclusively to first-time depositors who have not previously held an account on the site. Once you make an eligible deposit, the bonus is credited to your bonus balance and can take the form of bonus money, free bets, or free spins. Before claiming read the full bonus terms carefully, as wagering requirements and time limits apply to all bonus funds.

Claim $500 Bonus → All Promotions Read Review

What is the BetStorm welcome bonus?

BetStorm offers new players a 100% match welcome bonus up to $500, plus 100 free spins on your first deposit. The bonus is credited automatically — no promo code required. Below are the key numbers you need to know before claiming.

65%
Match Bonus
$500
Max Bonus
+100
Free Spins
10x
Wagering
$21
Min Deposit
21+
Min Age
🧮

Bonus Calculator

Move the slider to see exactly what you get at BetStorm
Your deposit amount $100
$21$500
💰 $100 Bonus Amount
🎯 $200 Total to Play
🎰 100 Free Spins
🎲 $160 Slots Value

All available bonuses at BetStorm

Beyond the welcome bonus, BetStorm offers several ongoing promotions for both new and returning players. Each bonus type has its own value, wagering requirements and minimum deposit. Always read the full terms before claiming any offer.

All Bonuses & Promotions

Updated 2026
Bonus Value Wagering Min Deposit Validity
Welcome Deposit Bonus65% up to £54x rollover£1830 days
Free Money BonusComplimentary bonus funds50x bonus£1830 days
Free Spins BonusFree spins on selected games50x winnings£187 days
Free Bets BonusFree bets on selected events1x winnings£187 days
Bingo Free Spins BonusFree spins in bingo20x winnings£187 days
Rewards Store Free BetFree bet via rewards store10x winnings£1030 days

How to Claim

Claiming your BetStorm welcome bonus is straightforward. Follow these four steps to activate your bonus and start playing with extra funds.

How to Claim

1
Register or Login

Create a new account at BetStorm or sign in to your existing account.

2
Make a Qualifying Deposit

Deposit a minimum of \$21 to trigger your welcome bonus. Use a payment method registered in your name.

3
Bonus is Credited Automatically

Your \$500 bonus and 100 free spins are credited automatically after deposit confirmation.

4
Complete Terms

Wager 10x the bonus amount on sports bets. Casino, live dealer and horse racing do not count toward rollover.

Limited Time Offer
Claim your $500 welcome bonus today
18+ · Please gamble responsibly
Get My Bonus
Bonus Notice

Bonus terms, wagering requirements and eligible games at BetStorm may change at any time. Always read the full T&C before claiming any offer. All bonus decisions and wagering activity are entirely your own responsibility.

FAQ

How do I claim the BetStorm Welcome Bonus?+
The Welcome Bonus is available to new players making their first deposit on the site. Register an account, complete ID and age verification, then make your qualifying first deposit. The bonus funds will appear automatically in your bonus balance once your deposit is confirmed.
What are the wagering requirements for the Welcome Bonus?+
Casino bonus funds from a deposit bonus must be wagered 50 times the initial bonus amount. Only wagers made with bonus funds count towards the wagering requirement. Wagers made with real money do not contribute to the requirement.
Do all games contribute equally to the wagering requirement?+
No. Only 10% of wagers placed on Blackjack, Baccarat, Roulette, poker table games and jackpot games count towards the requirement. Only 5% of wagers on video poker and power video poker count. Certain games are excluded entirely from contributing to the requirement — check the excluded games list on site.
How long do I have to meet the wagering requirement?+
The wagering requirement for a deposit bonus must be met in full within 30 days of the bonus being credited to your account. If the requirement is not completed within this period, the bonus funds will be removed and will not be converted to real money.
Is there a maximum amount I can withdraw from bonus winnings?+
Yes. The conversion of bonus funds from a deposit bonus to real money is capped at 3 times the initial bonus amount. Any bonus funds exceeding this cap will not be converted to real money and will be removed from your bonus balance.
Can I withdraw my real money balance while a bonus is active?+
Yes, you can withdraw your real money balance at any time. However, requesting a withdrawal before completing the wagering requirement will result in the bonus funds and any pending bonuses being removed entirely from your account and not converted to real money.
Which payment methods are eligible for the Welcome Bonus?+
Deposits made by certain payment methods may not qualify for the Welcome Bonus. The specific excluded payment methods are detailed in the promotion terms. Credit card deposits are not permitted at BetStorm. Always check the promotion page before depositing to confirm your chosen method qualifies.
How many Welcome Bonuses can I claim on the BetStorm network?+
Any player can receive a maximum of 5 Welcome Bonuses and 5 casino welcome bonuses across the Company Network in total. Only one bonus can be active at a time; additional bonuses are held as pending and activate once the current active bonus is completed, expires, or is cancelled.